WHEELERS OF GOSFORTH LIMITED

Company number 00333344

Registered office address
Ford Depositories, Walker Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE6 2HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1937

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN DIXON (PIANO REMOVER) LIMITED 05 Nov 1937 - 30 Aug 1988