Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COURTAULDS INTIMATE APPAREL LIMITED

Company number 00330304

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2023
due by 20 November 2023

Last statement dated 6 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTAULDS APPAREL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 15 Jan 1985
COURTAULDS LINGERIE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
D.S. HOWLAND LIMITED 30 Jul 1937 - 31 Dec 1977