SETON HOUSE BIRMINGHAM

Company number 00326911

Registered office address
Kpmg Restucturing One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 July 2016
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
17 April 1937

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTOUR AEROSPACE 07 Jan 2011 - 10 Mar 2011
SETON HOUSE BIRMINGHAM 17 Nov 2005 - 07 Jan 2011
BRITAX BIRMINGHAM 20 Oct 1995 - 17 Nov 2005
BRITAX WEATHERSHIELDS LIMITED 19 Feb 1982 - 20 Oct 1995
BRISTOL STREET MOTORS (HENDON) LIMITED 17 Apr 1937 - 19 Feb 1982