MAYER COHEN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00322715

Registered office address
Building B, Mci Business Centre, Newtown Industrial Estate, Cross Keys, Newport, NP11 7PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2021
due by 16 September 2021

Last statement dated 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MAYER NEWMAN (STEELS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 22 Oct 1986
MAYER NEWMAN (DISMANTLING) LIMITED 04 Jan 1937 - 31 Dec 1976