Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEAZER HOMES NOTTINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 00321485

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2022
due by 20 November 2022

Last statement dated 6 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 20 Feb 1987 - 23 Aug 2000
LEECH HOMES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 16 Mar 1984 - 20 Feb 1987
LEECH HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 16 Mar 1984
WILLIAM LEECH (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 03 Dec 1936 - 31 Dec 1979