SWINDON CABLE LIMITED

Company number 00318216

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RADIO RENTALS SWINDON CABLE LIMITED 20 Jun 1983 - 23 Feb 1984
BAIRD T.V.SALES LIMITED 04 Sep 1936 - 20 Jun 1983