Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COX & KINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00316651

Registered office address
C/O Begbies Traynor 29th Floor, 40 Bank Street, London, E14 5NR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1936

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 December 2019
due by 3 January 2020

Last statement dated 20 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COX & KINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 13 Jul 2010
COX & KINGS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 Jul 1936 - 31 Dec 1980