Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH SUGAR PLC

Company number 00315158

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10810 - Manufacture of sugar
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH SUGAR CORPORATION LIMITED 12 Jun 1936 - 04 May 1982