CASTLE ACRES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 00314312

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2021
due by 8 June 2021

Last statement dated 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ZONE PROPERTY LIMITED 24 Feb 2004 - 28 Feb 2008
THE OLIVER GROUP LIMITED 23 May 1989 - 24 Feb 2004
GEORGE OLIVER (FOOTWEAR) P L C 20 May 1936 - 23 May 1989