STEAD & SIMPSON LIMITED

Company number 00312688

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, LE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ZONE SECURITIES LIMITED 24 Feb 2004 - 13 Jan 2012
THE SHOE SHOP LTD. 01 Nov 1995 - 24 Feb 2004
TYLER SHOE LIMITED 09 Nov 1988 - 01 Nov 1995
JOHN TYLER(LONDON),LIMITED 04 Apr 1936 - 09 Nov 1988