Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YMCA ROBIN HOOD GROUP

Company number 00310342

Registered office address
16 St. James's Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 February 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE YMCA 17 Jun 2004 - 15 Oct 2021
NOTTINGHAM Y.M.C.A.(INCORPORATED (THE) 12 Feb 1936 - 17 Jun 2004