Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELLWORTHY LIMITED

Company number 00310309

Registered office address
C/O Federal-Mogul Limited Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AE HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 05 Apr 1988
WELLWORTHY LIMITED 11 Feb 1936 - 31 Dec 1981