Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

F-M TRADEMARKS LIMITED

Company number 00305253

Registered office address
C/o Federal-mogul Limited, Manchester Int'L Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2022
due by 5 February 2022

Last statement dated 22 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
T&N TRADE MARKS LIMITED 12 Nov 1993 - 19 Jan 2009
BRITISH AERO COMPONENTS LIMITED 23 Sep 1935 - 12 Nov 1993