Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS ACETYLS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00304682

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP CHEMICALS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 14 Jan 2021
B.P. PLASTICS LIMITED 02 Sep 1935 - 27 Feb 1990