H. WOODWARD & SON LIMITED

Company number 00296940

Registered office address
The Capitol Building C/O Ihs Global Limited, Oldbury, Bracknell, Berkshire, England, RG12 8FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
H. WOODWARD & SON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Feb 1935 - 11 Nov 2020