ORION PERSONAL INSURANCES LIMITED

Company number 00295258

Registered office address
5 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1934

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIAN INSURANCE COMPANY.LIMITED(THE) 19 Dec 1934 - 29 Mar 1993