LB REGISTRARS NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00295190

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1934

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS NOMINEES LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 09 May 2014
LLOYDS BANK (REGISTRARS) NOMINEES LIMITED 14 Nov 1991 - 01 Jul 1999
LLOYDS BANK (IN-STORE) LIMITED 14 Jun 1982 - 14 Nov 1991