RENTOKIL INITIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00293397

Registered office address
Compass House, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2021
due by 23 September 2021

Last statement dated 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INITIAL UK LIMITED 11 Jan 1989 - 30 Sep 1997
INITIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Dec 1987 - 11 Jan 1989
HAREFIELD SERVICES LIMITED 16 May 1986 - 01 Dec 1987
ADVANCE CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 16 May 1986
ADVANCE LINEN SERVICES LIMITED 25 Oct 1934 - 31 Dec 1980