Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXYTE HARGREAVES LIMITED

Company number 00288899

Registered office address
Exyte Hargreaves Limited, Lord Street, Bury, England, BL9 0RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2023
due by 17 June 2023

Last statement dated 3 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MW HARGREAVES LIMITED 30 Nov 2017 - 23 Oct 2018
HARGREAVES DUCTWORK LIMITED 30 Oct 2012 - 30 Nov 2017
SENIOR HARGREAVES LIMITED 17 Dec 2001 - 30 Oct 2012
SENIOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 28 Oct 1991 - 17 Dec 2001
HENRY HARGREAVES & SONS,LIMITED 07 Jun 1934 - 28 Oct 1991