Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLAREMONT GARMENTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 00288471

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2023
due by 25 June 2023

Last statement dated 11 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COLUMBUS TEXTILES LIMITED 24 Dec 1993 - 21 Dec 1994
CELESTION TEXTILES LIMITED 12 Jan 1987 - 24 Dec 1993
CELESTION WOOD LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 12 Jan 1987
WOOD BASTOW & COMPANY LIMITED 25 May 1934 - 31 Dec 1980