Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECTRIC AND MUSICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00288008

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KENWOOD MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 11 Oct 1994
THORN DOMESTIC APPLIANCES (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
THORN DOMESTIC APPLIANCES ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 May 1934 - 31 Dec 1980