Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMON ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00287790

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2022
due by 10 December 2022

Last statement dated 26 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMON UK LTD 30 Dec 1987 - 09 Jun 1997
SIMON HANDLING ENGINEERS LIMITED 05 May 1934 - 30 Dec 1987