CHR ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00281565

Registered office address
33 George Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 1LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIQUE RESTAURANTS LIMITED 28 Nov 2003 - 10 Sep 2013
BRYAN'S OF HEADINGLEY LIMITED 21 Jun 1990 - 28 Nov 2003
BRYAN'S MODERN FISHERIES LIMITED 13 Nov 1933 - 21 Jun 1990