SAFRAN SEATS GB LIMITED

Company number 00278391

Registered office address
Kestrel House Lakeside, Llantarnam Industrial Park, Cwmbran, Wales, NP44 3HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ZODIAC SEATS UK LIMITED 04 Sep 2012 - 03 Dec 2018
CONTOUR AEROSPACE LIMITED 10 Mar 2011 - 04 Sep 2012
PREMIUM AIRCRAFT INTERIORS UK LIMITED 20 Dec 2005 - 10 Mar 2011
BRITAX AIRCRAFT INTERIORS UK LIMITED 27 Oct 2000 - 20 Dec 2005
BRITAX RUMBOLD LIMITED 01 May 1996 - 27 Oct 2000
L. A. RUMBOLD LIMITED 31 Jul 1933 - 01 May 1996