Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD DIRECTORS 1 LIMITED

Company number 00278140

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2023
due by 3 November 2023

Last statement dated 20 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GOUGH BROTHERS (LEASING) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 18 May 2004
WINE SHIPPERS (LONDON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
ELLIS OF RICHMOND LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
WARREN & CO.OF RICHMOND LIMITED 24 Jul 1933 - 31 Dec 1978