INITIAL SERVICE TEXTILES LIMITED

Company number 00277909

Registered office address
Stratton House, Piccadilly, London, W1X 6AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1933

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 1998
due by 31 January 1999

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 June 2017
due by 12 July 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 June 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KEX INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 17 Jul 1933 - 31 Dec 1979