Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REXAM FW LIMITED

Company number 00277307

Registered office address
100 Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, LU1 3LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REXAM FLEXIBLES WELTON LIMITED 22 Dec 1995 - 20 Feb 1998
REXAM FLEXIBLE PACKAGING WELTON LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 22 Dec 1995
WELTON PACKAGING LIMITED 21 Aug 1985 - 01 Sep 1995
WELTON BAG COMPANY LIMITED 28 Jun 1933 - 21 Aug 1985