ECHO 2014 LIMITED

Company number 00274611

Registered office address
Gibson Booth, 15 Victoria Road, Barnsley, S70 2BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1933

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHOPACHECK LIMITED 27 Oct 2009 - 06 Mar 2014
SHOPACHECK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 14 Jan 1985 - 27 Oct 2009
SHOPACHECK FINANCIAL SERVICES (SOUTH) LIMITED 14 Oct 1982 - 14 Jan 1985
SHOPACHECK (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 14 Oct 1982