Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEB CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00272752

Registered office address
Compass House, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2022
due by 22 January 2022

Last statement dated 8 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INITIAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED 31 Oct 1994 - 06 Apr 2006
BET (NO. 2) LIMITED 30 Mar 1992 - 31 Oct 1994
INITIAL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 29 Jul 1987 - 30 Mar 1992
HAREFIELD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 07 Nov 1986 - 29 Jul 1987
INITIAL SERVICE CLEANERSLIMITED 04 Feb 1933 - 07 Nov 1986