VENT-AXIA LIMITED

Company number 00272562

Registered office address
Vent-Axia, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2021
due by 18 December 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TUCKER NUNN & GRIMSHAWS LIMITED 28 Jan 1933 - 02 Dec 1992