SHOE ZONE (IRELAND) LIMITED

Company number 00272480

Registered office address
Haramead Business Centre, Humberstone Road, Leicester, LE1 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 5 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
TYLER (IRELAND) LIMITED 15 Nov 1988 - 04 Jul 2005
JOHN TYLER & SONS (IRELAND) LIMITED 04 Nov 1982 - 15 Nov 1988
J.D. THOMSON LIMITED 26 Jan 1933 - 04 Nov 1982