IMERYS MINERALS LIMITED

Company number 00269255

Registered office address
Par Moor Centre, Par Moor Road, Par, Cornwall, PL24 2SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
Previous company names
Name Period
ECC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Jan 1986 - 06 Jan 2000
ENGLISH CLAYS LOVERING POCHIN & COMPANY LIMITED 12 Oct 1932 - 01 Jan 1986