GEEST SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 00266840

Registered office address
Eaglepoint Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2021
due by 2 June 2021

Last statement dated 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GEEST LINE LIMITED 17 Dec 2008 - 04 Jan 2017
GEEST BANANAS LIMITED 07 Oct 1996 - 17 Dec 2008
GEEST INDUSTRIES LIMITED 01 Sep 1988 - 07 Oct 1996
STASSEN,LIMITED 08 Jul 1932 - 01 Sep 1988