Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FEDERATION OF LONDON YOUTH CLUBS

Company number 00258577

Registered office address
47-49 Pitfield Street, London, N1 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 August 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON FEDERATION OF CLUBS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 01 Sep 1994 - 01 Feb 1999
LONDON FEDERATION OF BOYS' CLUBS INCORPORATED(THE) 22 Aug 1931 - 01 Sep 1994