Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI UK HOLDINGS

Company number 00255852

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
20 April 1931

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THORN EMI ELECTRONICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Aug 1989 - 12 Jul 1995
E M I LIMITED 20 Apr 1931 - 22 Aug 1989