Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BPT (BRADFORD PROPERTY TRUST) LIMITED

Company number 00252992

Registered office address
Citygate, Saint James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2023
due by 17 August 2023

Last statement dated 3 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SYDENHAM ESTATES LIMITED 23 Dec 1930 - 09 Mar 1999