OLDBIBCO VI LIMITED

Company number 00248320

Registered office address
5 Temple Square, Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 May 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1930

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jan 1989 - 14 Jan 2011
TRANSPORT & WAREHOUSING FACILITIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jan 1989
ALFRED BELL LIMITED 24 May 1930 - 31 Dec 1981