TRIPLEX SAFETY GLASS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00242230

Registered office address
Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London, EC1M 7AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 September 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1929

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HATTON SAFETY GLASS COMPANY LIMITED 11 Aug 1993 - 01 Apr 1999
TRIPLEX SAFETY GLASS COMPANY LIMITED 09 Sep 1929 - 11 Aug 1993