Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROCKLEHURST WHISTON AMALGAMATED LIMITED

Company number 00238809

Registered office address
1st Floor, 46 Clarendon Road, Watford
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1929

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2003
due by 31 January 2004

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2002

Confirmation statement

First statement date 20 November 2016
due by 4 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 20 November 2002
due by 18 December 2002

Last annual return made up to 20 November 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA SECURITY LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
BROCKLEHURST - WHISTON AMALGAMATED LIMITED 18 Apr 1929 - 31 Dec 1977