Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMPERIAL TOBACCO PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00237979

Registered office address
121 Winterstoke Road, Bristol, BS3 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2022
due by 19 April 2022

Last statement dated 5 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL GROUP PENSION TRUST LIMITED 01 Mar 1983 - 19 Aug 1996
I.T.C. PENSION TRUST LIMITED (THE) 16 Mar 1929 - 01 Mar 1983