Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S.A. (300) LIMITED

Company number 00236227

Registered office address
Yule Catto Building, Temple Fields, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2023
due by 4 May 2023

Last statement dated 20 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWIFT ADHESIVES (300) LIMITED 23 Sep 1987 - 01 Dec 1999
STERLING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 29 Apr 1987 - 23 Sep 1987
STERLING VARNISH COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 07 Jan 1929 - 29 Apr 1987