Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELBECK C P

Company number 00235784

Registered office address
Suite A, 1st Floor, Block B 5th Avenue Plaza, Team Valley, Gateshead, England, NE11 0BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
20 December 1928

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WELBECK CINEMA & PLAYHOUSE 20 Dec 1928 - 02 Jun 2000