Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOOTBALL POOLS 1923 LIMITED

Company number 00234834

Registered office address
Walton House, 55 Charnock Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L67 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLEWOODS OF LIVERPOOL LIMITED 15 Nov 1928 - 28 Jul 2010