Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUOTED U.K. LIMITED

Company number 00234269

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TWENTSCHE INVESTMENT COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1980 - 10 Feb 2004
TWENTSCHE BANK (LONDON) LIMITED (THE) 23 Oct 1928 - 31 Dec 1980