Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOTS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00231661

Registered office address
Nottingham, NG2 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOTS PROPERTIES PLC 19 Jan 1989 - 09 Sep 2004
TIMOTHY WHITES PLC 02 Jul 1928 - 19 Jan 1989