THOMAS CHATWIN TOOLS LIMITED

Company number 00230974

Registered office address
Howard Street, Hill Top, West Bromwich, B70 0SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1928

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 1993
due by 30 September 1994

Last accounts made up to 28 November 1992

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 10 May 1994

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BROCKHOUSE CHATWIN PRECISION LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 19 Nov 1984
THOMAS CHATWIN & CO LIMITED 05 Jun 1928 - 31 Dec 1978