Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURBERRYS LIMITED

Company number 00230931

Registered office address
Horseferry House, Horseferry Road, London, SW1P 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BURBERRY SERVICES LIMITED 09 Apr 2001 - 27 Jun 2002
PANTHERELLA LIMITED 30 Apr 1992 - 09 Apr 2001
MIDLAND HOSIERY MILLS LIMITED 02 Jun 1928 - 30 Apr 1992