FIRTH RIXSON LIMITED

Company number 00230737

Registered office address
Firth Rixson Johnson Lane, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, England, S35 9XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2022
due by 27 February 2022

Last statement dated 13 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRTH RIXSON PLC 30 Jan 1996 - 17 Apr 2003
JOHNSON & FIRTH BROWN PLC 24 May 1928 - 30 Jan 1996