AKZO NOBEL (CPF) LIMITED

Company number 00230220

Registered office address
26th Floor Portland House, Bressenden Place, London, SW1E 5BG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1928

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CPFILMS LIMITED 16 Dec 1998 - 19 Aug 2010
COURTAULDS AEROSPACE LIMITED 01 Apr 1992 - 16 Dec 1998
COURTAULDS ADVANCED MATERIALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Mar 1989 - 01 Apr 1992
COURTAULDS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 04 May 1928 - 22 Mar 1989