INSTITUTE OF WASTES MANAGEMENT

Company number 00229724

Registered office address
Quadra 500 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, England, NN4 7YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 April 1928

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF SOLID WASTES MANAGEMENT (THE) 16 Apr 1928 - 31 Dec 1981